Schedule

Blue identifies men's play, yellow identifies women's play.

WSCC 2013 Draw

WORLD SENIOR CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 (WSCC)
FREDERICTON, NB, CANADA 13 - 20 April 2013
Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Thu 11 Arrival of the teams
Fri 12 08:00 Team Training
10:30 Team Meeting for all teams (Grant-Harvey Centre)
19:30 Welcome Reception
Sat13 08:30 FIN - ENG DEN - RUS SWE - NED USA - AUS CAN - GER
12:00 IRL - SCO LAT - FRA JPN - CZE ITA - NZL SUI - NOR
15:00 Opening Ceremony (on-ice MD arena)
16:00 DEN - SWE GER - AUS FIN - CAN ENG - NED irl - can
19:30 ita - swe rus - aut nzl - jpn sui - fin cze - sco
Sun 14 08:30 JPN - ITA IRL - SUI SCO - NZL NOR - FRA swe - sui
12:00 can - rus cze - ita usa - irl sco - aus jpn - aut
15:30 RUS - AUS CAN - ENG GER - USA SWE - FIN NED - DEN
19:00 SUI - FRA CZE - ITA LAT - NOR SCO - JPN NZL - IRL
Mon 15 08:30 X can - jpn aus - cze fin - ita usa - rus
12:00 GER - DEN SWE - USA ENG - RUS nzl - aut AUS - FIN
15:30 LAT - IRL sco - swe ITA - SUI NZL - CZE FRA - JPN
19:00 USA - NED FIN - GER CAN - AUS DEN - ENG SWE - RUS
Tue 16 08:30 NOR - NZL JPN - LAT CZE - FRA IRL - ITA SCO - SUI
12:00 jpn - usa fin - sco ita - sui rus - irl can - nzl
15:30 ITA - LAT SUI - CZE NOR - IRL FRA - SCO aus - swe
19:00 ENG - GER RUS - CAN USA - DEN AUS - SWE FIN - NED
Wed 17 08:30 sui - sco irl - nzl jpn - rus swe - cze aut - usa
12:00 aus - fin ENG - SWE NED - GER FIN - RUS DEN - AUS
15:30 CZE - NOR ITA - SCO NZL - LAT JPN - SUI IRL - FRA
19:00 NED - RUS USA - FIN AUS - ENG CAN - DEN GER - SWE
Thu 18 08:30 SCO - CZE FRA - NZL IRL - JPN SUI - LAT NOR - ITA
12:00 SWE - CAN AUS - NED DEN - FIN RUS - GER USA - ENG
15:30 cze - sui nzl - usa aut - can irl - jpn ita - aus
19:00 NZL - SUI NOR - JPN swe - fin CZE - IRL LAT - SCO
Fri 19 08:30 rus - nzl X RUS - USA NED - CAN JPN - NZL
12:00 aut - irl sui - aus sco - ita usa - can fin - cze
15:30 CAN - USA SCO - NOR FRA - ITA X CZE - LAT
19:00 Tie-breaker Games (one session, if required)
Sat 20 08:00 Semi-Final Games (Women & Men - MD arena)
14:00 Gold & Bronze Games (Women & Men - MD arena)
19:30 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (on-ice MD arena)
21:00 Farewell Banquet (Ballroom - Delta Hotel)
Sun 21 Departure of the Teams

Share this page

Official WCF Partners
Presenting Sponsor